logo
Ticker Information

Ticker

CME

Company Name

CME GROUP INC

Sector

Financial Services

Industry

Financial Data & Stock Exchanges

Exchange

NASDAQ
$ 33.05BNon-Current Assets
VS
Market
96
Sector
95
Industry
82
History
28
$ 265.44Close
$ 218.58 - $ 326.4652-Week Range
Check Company Details

CME GROUP INC - Non-Current Assets Chart Analysis (TTM)

Date Range
Zoom
CME - Non-Current Assets Historical Data
DateNon-Current Assets
2026-06-30$ 33.05B
2026-03-31$ 32.99B
2025-12-31$ 33.06B
2025-09-30$ 34.34B
2025-06-30$ 34.46B
2025-03-31$ 34.39B
2024-12-31$ 34.41B
2024-09-30$ 34.65B
2024-06-30$ 34.63B
2024-03-31$ 34.75B

Key Performance Insights, Last 5 Years

  • CME GROUP INC's latest trailing twelve months (TTM) AssetsNC stands at $ 33.05B.
  • Over the past 5 years, CME GROUP INC's average AssetsNC has been $ 34.51B.
  • The median AssetsNC for CME GROUP INC during this period was $ 34.75B
  • CME GROUP INC reached its highest AssetsNC over the past 5 years at $ 35.22B.
  • The lowest AssetsNC recorded by CME GROUP INC in the same timeframe $ 32.99B

CME GROUP INC's AssetsNC vs. competitors

We picked the following companies as peers based on multiple factors, including sector, industry, market capitalization and revenue

AssetsNC Benchmarks
CompanyAssetsNC
MCO : MOODYS CORP$ 10.69B
COIN : COINBASE GLOBAL INC$ 9.17B
NDAQ : NASDAQ INC$ 22.81B
CBOE : CBOE GLOBAL MARKETS INC$ 4.85B
ICE : INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INC$ 52.11B
BAM : BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD-
MSCI : MSCI INC$ 4.17B
HOOD : ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC$ 2.06B
IBKR : INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP INC-
BRO : BROWN & BROWN INC$ 21.2B

Definition of Non-Current Assets

[Balance Sheet] The non-current (long-term) portion of [Assets] that are not easily converted to cash within a year; reported if the company operates a classified balance sheet that segments current and non-current assets.

CME - Non-Current Assets, Last 5 years

$ 32.99B

Minimum

Mar 31, 2026

$ 35.22B

Maximum

Jun 30, 2022

$ 34.51B

Average

$ 34.75B

Median

AssetsNC Benchmark Analysis

The chart above depicts the distribution of AssetsNC for companies in the Total Stock Market. The average AssetsNC of the companies is $ 312.5M with a standard deviation of $ 439.36M.

The following table provides additional summary stats:

AssetsNC in the Market:
filtered constituents2.7K
min$ 0
max$ 1.84B
average$ 312.5M
median$ 111.1M
std$ 439.36M